EUCHRE
Tuesday, November 22, 2022

​We had 6 1/2 tables in action with the following results:
FIRST PLACE WHITE was won by Brian Allsupp with a score of 70 WOW
SECOND PLACE WHITE was won by Paul Mullen with a score of 55.
THIRD PLACE WHITE was won by Roger Airey with a score of 53.

FIRST PLACE PINK was a tie between Tom Landry and Lorelie Mitton both with 62.
SECOND PLACE PINK was N/A due to the tie in FIRST.
THIRD PLACE PINK was won by Iva Mae Janes with a score of 61.
LONE HANDS was a tie between Ellie Montminy and Mary Mullen both with 3
HIDDEN SCORE was won by Rose Gordon with a score of 38.
SKUNKS no skunks were issued at the end of the evening.
Brian and Elly Allsupp (conveners) 
BINGO
Monday, November 28, 2022

We had 34 attend Bingo. 
Our winners are:
 Dave Degraw won the BONANZA.
Joanne Hepburn won the THREE POSTAGE STAMPS
Judy Perrin won the JACKPOT
Congratulations to all our winners. 
Just a reminder out that the Christmas bingo will be 
Friday, December 9
Hope to see everyone there for a fun night. 
Remember to bring a treat. 
See you all there.

Maureen Imbleau ( convener)
NOTE: Pool is closed for cleaning on Monday Wednesday & Friday from 11am to 1:00pm
BWC DAILY ACTIVITIES 2022

MONDAY
Pool Aquatics -7:30 am, 8:45 am & 9:45 am
Aerobics - 9:00 am 
Line Dancing - 10:00 am
Adults & Children Swim - 1 pm - 3 pm
Crokinole - 1:00 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 6 pm - 7 pm
Bingo - 7:00 pm

TUESDAY
Pool Aquatics - 7:30 am, 8:45 am & 9:45 am 
Yoga - 9:00 am
Table Tennis - 9:30 am
Adults & Children Swim - 12N - 3 pm
Carpet Bowl 12:45 pm
Shanghai Rummy - 1:00 pm
Adults & Children - 6 pm - 7 pm
Euchre - 7:00 pm
Billiards - 7:00 pm

WEDNESDAY
Pool Aquatics - 7:30 am, 8:45 am & 9:45 am
Aerobics - 9:00 am
Yoga - 10:00 am
Bridge - 1:00 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 1 pm - 3 pm
Cribbage - 1:00 pm
Pool Volleyball - 3:00 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 6 pm - 7 pm
Darts - 7:00 pm
Hand & Foot - 7:00 pm
Billiards - 7:00 pm

THURSDAY
Pool Aquatics - 7:30 am, 8:45 am & 9:45 am
Table Tennis - 9:30 am
Line Dancing - 10:00 am
Adults & Children Swim - 12N - 3 pm
Carpet Bowl 12:45 pm
Shanghai Rummy - 1:00 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 6 pm - 7pm
Poker - 7:00 pm 
Pepper & 2500 - 7 pm

FRIDAY
Pool Aquatics - 7:30 am, 8:45 am & 9:45 am
Yoga - 9:00 am 
Aerobics - 10:15 am
Adults & Children Swim - 1 pm - 3 pm
Table Tennis - 1:00 pm
Hand & Foot- 1:00 pm
Billiards - 1:00 pm 
Adults & Children Swim 6 pm - 7 pm

SATURDAY
Pool Aquatics - 7:30 am & 8:45 am
Table Tennis - 9:30 am
Pool Volleyball - 10 am
Adults & Children Swim 12N - 3 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 6 pm - 7 pm

SUNDAY
Adults & Children Swim - 12N - 3 pm
Adults & Children Swim - 6 pm - 7 pm